Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

STAFFING STRUCTURE 2021/2022

Chair of Governors
Father T Williams

Governors 

Mr I Thompson, Mr D McEvilly

CEO The Spire Learning Trust
Mr G Roberts

Headteacher
Mrs C Lowe

Acting Headteacher

Mrs S Finlay

Deputy Headteacher
Miss L White

SENDCO 
Lisa White

Business Manager
Jannine McMahon

Teachers

Class Teacher
RLN Lorna Noon
1WT Michelle Thomas/Lisa White
1BC Debbie Brothers
2GF Laura Goodyear
3JG Jane Graves
4MK Melissa Knott / Beth Clifford
4AB Alice Bull
5RH Rachel Hickman
5RT Rachel Flynn
6SS Rachel Taylor
6NS Nicola Smith

 

 

Teaching Assistant-EYFS & KS1

Claire Gregory Rachel Tandy
Kelly Langston Stephanie Love
Lisa Dicks Janet Crumpton

 

KS2 Intervention Team Teaching Assistants

Alison Hatfield (Lead) Caroline Amies
Pam Tyler Sara Oldham
Stephanie Love Karen Wilkins

Bryony Webb

Stephanie Love

Emily Craige

 

Child Protection Officer

Role Staff

Designated Teacher for Looked after Children

Suzanne Finlay

Senior Designated Person for Child Protection

Suzanne Finlay

Deputy Designated Person for Child Protection

Caroline Lowe/Lisa White/Christine Galloway/Rachel Taylor

 

Subject Co-ordinators

Subject Teachers

English

Debbie Brothers

Maths

Steve Smith

Science

Debbie Brothers, Alice Bull

Computing/Online Safety

Charlotte Radford

PE

Steve Smith

RE

Lorna Noon

History

Laura Goodyear

Geography

Susan Graves

Art

Rachel Hickman

Music

Philippa Hillman

                                    PSHE

                               Nikki Smith

MFL

Suzanne Finlay

D & T

Melissa Knott

Additional Staff

Subject Staff

Music

Philippa Hillman

PE

Cathy Smith

 

Senior Support Team

Christine Galloway (Lead TA SEN)

Maria Whitehouse (Library & Phonics Lead)

Alison Hatfield (KS2 Intervention Team Lead)

Sara Oldham/Bryony Webb (KS1 Cover TAs)

Forest School Team

Lucy Lomas Catherine Williams

 

Pastoral Team

Rachel Taylor (Lead) Maria Love

 

School Office Team                                                                                        

Business Manager Jannine McMahon
Attendance Officer Jo Hodgetts   
Clerical Assistant/Receptionist    India Smith
 

 

Caretaker

TBA

Lunchtime Supervisor

Table Heading Table Heading
Karen Wilkins Marian Goddard
Victoria Bradbury Zoe Cowen
Denise Hibbert  

Breakfast Club


Stephanie Love
Claire Gregory