Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

STAFFING STRUCTURE 2021/2022

Chair of Governors
Father T Williams

CEO The Spire Learning Trust
Mr G Roberts

Headteacher
Mrs C Lowe

Deputy Headteachers
Miss L White & Mrs S Finlay

SENDCO 
Lisa White

Business Manager
Jannine McMahon

Teachers

Class Teacher
RTH Michelle Thomas/Kate Henworth
RLN Lorna Noon
1DB Debbie Brothers
1WS Lisa White/Beth Clifford
2FS Suzanne Finlay/ Cathy Smith
2GS Laura Goodyear/Cathy
3JG Jane Graves
3RT Rachel Taylor
4MK Melissa Knott
4RH Rachel Hickman
5AB Alice Bull
5NS Nicola Smith
6SS Steve Smith
6CS Charlotte Shepherd

 

 

Teaching Assistant-EYFS & KS1

Claire Norton Rachel Tandy
Bryony Webb Stephanie Love
Sara Oldham Janet Crumpton

 

KS2 Intervention Team Teaching Assistants

Alison Hatfield (Lead) Caroline Amies
Lisa Dicks Michelle Anson
Sue Matthews Pam Tyler

 

Child Protection Officer

Role Staff

Designated Teacher for Looked after Children

Caroline Lowe

Senior Designated Person for Child Protection

Caroline Lowe

Deputy Designated Person for Child Protection

Suzanne Finlay/Lisa White/Christine Galloway/Rachel Taylor

 

Subject Co-ordinators

Subject Teachers

English

Suzanne Finley

Maths

Steve Smith

Science

Debbie Brothers, Alice Bull

Computing/E-Safety

Charlotte Shepherd

PE

Steve Smith

RE

Lorna Noon

History

Laura Goodyear

Geography

Melissa Knott

Art

Rachel Hickman

Music

Philippa Hillman

MFL

Suzanne Finlay

D & T

Debbie Brothers

Additional Staff

Subject Staff

Music

Philippa Hillman

PE

Central Coaching & Sports Academy

 

Senior Support Team

Christine Galloway (Lead TA SEN)

Lucie Parle (Cover Supervisor)

Maria Whitehouse (Library & Phonics Lead)

Alison Hatfield (KS2 Intervention Team Lead)

Sara Oldham/Bryony Webb (KS1 Cover TAs)

Forest School Team

Lucy Lomas Vacancy

 

Pastoral Team

Rachel Taylor (Lead) Maria Love

 

School Office Team                                                                                        

Business Manager Jannine McMahon
Attendance Officer Jo Hodgetts   
Clerical Assistant/Receptionist    India Smith (am)
Jo Hodgetts (pm)  

 

Site Manager

Peter Hodgetts

Lunchtime Supervisor

Table Heading Table Heading
Lisa Dicks Marian Goddard
Sue Matthews Zoe Cowen
Denise Hibbert Michelle Anson
Anna Kimaryo Martine Hackett

Breakfast Club

Sue Matthews
Stephanie Love
Claire Norton